Vonage.Com - Info vonage.com

vonage.com receives about 16,900 unique visitors and 66,417 (3.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $671.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $422,791.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vonage.com is ranked number 25,024 in the world and 0.00338% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Holmdel, NJ, 07733, United States and links to network IP address 74.116.150.78.

About - vonage.com

How popular is vonage.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
507,000
Daily Pageviews:
66,417 (3.93 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
25,024 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00338% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 80.5%85.9%5237
India 4.5%3.8%22825
China 3.1%1.8%49601
Canada 1.4%0.9%26220
United Kingdom 1.3%1.0%49688
Costa Rica 0.5%0.5%4108
Mexico 0.5%0.4%36549

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vonage.com
65.89%37.36%2.2
secure.vonage.com
41.56%31.45%2.9
support.vonage.com
9.45%7.06%2.9
custview.vonage.com
7.18%2.54%1.4
businesssupport.vonage.com
7.00%4.98%2.7
blog.vonage.com
5.15%1.36%1.0
myvoice1-b.vonage.com
2.81%6.31%8.6
business.vonage.com
1.85%0.49%1.0
phone.vonage.com
1.81%0.73%1.5
myaccount.vonage.com
1.56%4.04%9.9
confirmorder.vonage.com
1.30%0.92%2.7
subscribe.vonage.com
1.11%0.46%1.6
customer.vonage.com
0.74%0.34%2
cr.vonage.com
0.59%0.49%3
espanol.vonage.com
0.47%0.19%2
enterprise.vonage.com
0.45%0.16%1
refer.vonage.com
0.43%0.12%1
em.vonage.com
0.41%0.11%1
OTHER
0%0.90%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vonage.com
Domain:
  vonage.com
Rank:
  3,540
Organic Keywords:
  12,955
Organic Traffic:
  729,284
Organic Cost:
  $8,914,655.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,567
Adwords Traffic:
  17,488
Adwords Cost:
  $39,083.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,616
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is vonage.com?

Facebook:
  11,170
Google +:
  2,618
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6,575
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vonage.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$671.06
Monthly Revenue:
$20,131.80
Yearly Revenue:
$244,936.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 57,052$654.39
Canada 598$4.19
United Kingdom 664$4.14
India 2,524$4.04
China 1,196$3.69
Costa Rica 332$0.35
Mexico 266$0.26

How much money do vonage.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$121.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,634.64
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$44,221.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,431
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
342,931
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,172,326
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,269$117.79
India 707$1.13
Canada 149$1.05
United Kingdom 106$0.66
China 155$0.48
Mexico 24$0.02
Costa Rica 20$0.02

How much is vonage.com worth?

Website Value:
$422,791.73

Where is vonage.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.116.150.78
ASN:
AS17151 
ISP:
Vonage Holdings, Inc. 
Server Location:
Holmdel
NJ
07733
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.116.150.78

How fast does vonage.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1735 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Services/VoIP

What sites are related to vonage.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 23 Apr 2015 19:54:00 GMT
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
vonContentType: desktop
deviceDetails: {}
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 49206
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=FCFE9919DF9599853999D164D243F65B; Path=/
Set-Cookie: region=--; Expires=Thu, 07-May-2015 19:54:00 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: tfn=1-800-608-5590; Domain=.vonage.com; Expires=Sat, 23-May-2015 19:54:00 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: tfn=1-800-608-5590; Domain=.vonage.com; Expires=Sat, 23-May-2015 19:54:00 GMT; Path=/
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Expires: Sat, 23 May 2015 19:54:00 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-12-12
Domain Age:
16 years 8 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VONAGE.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: DNS-AUTH-00.KEWR0.S.VONAGENETWORKS.NET
Name Server: DNS-AUTH-00.KIAD0.S.VONAGENETWORKS.NET
Name Server: DNS-AUTH-00.KLAS0.S.VONAGENETWORKS.NET
Name Server: DNS-AUTH-00.KLGA1.S.VONAGENETWORKS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-aug-2014
Creation Date: 12-dec-2000
Expiration Date: 12-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Apr 2015 19:53:52 GMT <<<
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vonage.com widget